Additional FASNY Committees

 

125th Anniversary of the FASNY Firemen’s Home Committee 2017
Kenneth Pienkowski, Chair
Steven E. Klein, Vice Chair
Michael J. De Vittorio, Member
Robert N. McConville, Member
Gerard Owenburg, Member
Eugene J. Perry, Jr., Member
Marilyn L. Schrader, Member

150th Anniversary of FASNY Committee 2022
Steven E. Klein, Chair
Marilyn L. Schrader, Vice Chair

Auditing Committee
Michael R. Caron, Chair
Laurie M. Hance, Vice Chair
Diana G. Pfersick, Member
Steven E. Klein, Member
Michael F. Reid, Member

Awards Committee
Robert N. McConville, Chair
Andrew E. Pilecki, Firefighter of the Year
Gerard Presta, Youth in the Fire Service
Robin Schott, Golden Trumpet
Robert D. Sutton, Teacher of the Year
Robert D. Sutton, Educator of the Year
David J. Sweet, Fire Service Achievement
David Van Slyke, EMS Provider

Budget and Finance Committee
Robert N. McConville, Chair
Steven E. Klein, Vice Chair
John P. Farrell, Jr., Member
Laurie M. Hance, Member
Robert H. Ottaviano, Jr., Member
Thomas L. Krawczyk, Resource
David A. Quinn, Resource
John P. Tucker, Resource

By-Laws Committee
Edward Tase, Jr., Chair
Michael R. Caron, Vice Chair
John S. D’Alessandro, Secretary
Laurie M. Hance, Member
Steven E. Klein, Member
Robert N. McConville, Member
Santo S. Rivera, Member
Edward M. Cooke, Advisor

Capital Projects Committee
Robert N. McConville, Chair
Steven E. Klein, Secretary
James D. Dorward, Member
John P. Farrell, Jr., Member
Thomas McKinney, Member
Kenneth Pienkowski, Member
Santo S. Rivera, Member
David A. Quinn, Resource

Chaplains Committee
Rev. Wayne F. Jagow, Chair
Rev. Samuel P. Lundy, Member
Robert N. McConville, Liaison

Convention and Exhibit Committee
Robert N. McConville, Chair
Brian F. McQueen, Vice Chair
Stephen D. Abbott, Member
John S. D’Alessandro, Member
John P. Farrell, Jr., Member
Steven E. Klein, Member
Robert H. Ottaviano, Jr., Member
Edward Tase, Jr., Member

Fire Chiefs Committee
Jay J. Egan, Representing FASNY
Steven E. Klein, Liaison

 

Fire Police Committee
Frank M. Guarino, Representing FASNY
John P. Farrell, Jr., Liaison

Long Range Financial Planning Committee
Robert N. McConville, Chair
Robert H. Ottaviano, Jr., Vice Chair
Joseph D. Battaglia, Member
James E. Cayey, Member
Brian F. McQueen, Member
Gerard Owenburg, Member
David A. Quinn, Member
John P. Tucker, Member

Membership Committee
Rebecca J. Franklin‑Guild, Chair
Harold D. Wollaber, II, Vice Chair
Harrison Breuer, Member Outreach Coordinator
William S. Buckmaster, Jr., Member
Anthony Clark, Member
Christopher J. DelVecchio, Member
Otto R. Kohlmier, Jr., Member
Frank Orbaker, Member
David B. Spencer, Member
Michael F. Reid, Liaison

National Fire Protection Association
Thomas J. Cuff, Jr., Representing FASNY
Brian F. McQueen, Representing FASNY
David A. Quinn, Representing FASNY
David O. Simmons, Representing FASNY

National Volunteer Fire Council
David Jacobowitz, Delegate
Brian F. McQueen, Delegate

New York State Emergency Medical Services Council
Michael F. Reid, Delegate
Meryl J. Montrose, Alternate
Michael T. Quinn, Alternate

New York State Fire Service Council
David Jacobowitz, Delegate
Robert N. McConville, Delegate
John P. Farrell, Jr., Alternate
Kenneth Pienkowski, Alternate

New York State Traffic Incident Management Steering Committee
John S. D’Alessandro, Representing FASNY

NYS Advisory Council on Fire Prevention and Contr
Kenneth Pienkowski, Delegate

Resolutions Committee
John S. D’Alessandro, Chair
Edward Tase, Jr., Vice Chair
Robert H. Ottaviano, Jr., Member
David F. Schmidt, Member

Strategic Planning Ad Hoc Committee
Brian F. McQueen, Chair
Michael F. Reid, Vice Chair
John P. Farrell, Jr., Member
Laurie M. Hance, Member
Steven E. Klein, Member
Robert H. Ottaviano, Jr., Member
Kenneth Pienkowski, Member
Santo S. Rivera, Member

The Volunteer Firefighter
Travis Bort, Director of Operations
Shane M. Liebler, Production Coordinator
Jamie Leszczynski, Account Manager

Voucher Officers
David A. Quinn, Voucher Officer
Steven E. Klein, Assistant Voucher Officer